Your session will expire in 5 minutes, 0 seconds, due to inactivity. Stay Logged In
Your session has expired. Please sign in to your profile

Holiday Inn Estes Park

Where the Rockies Meet Relaxation

Your Rocky Mountain adventure starts here. Just moments from the entrance to Rocky Mountain National Park, Holiday Inn Estes Park puts you close to everything, from hiking Trail Ridge Road to exploring the charming boutiques and local flavors of downtown Estes Park. Wake up to crisp mountain air and spend your days surrounded by nature’s best, then return to warm hospitality right where you’re meant to be.

After a day of discovery, cozy up by our lobby fireplace or gather under the stars around our outdoor fire pits. Take a dip in our indoor pool and catch a family-friendly “dive-in” movie, or recharge with comfort food and craft brews at Latitude 105 Alehouse. With over 20,000 square feet of flexible event space, we’re proud to host meetings, weddings, and special celebrations against a stunning mountain backdrop.

Enjoy everything you need for a carefree stay: modern guestrooms with plush bedding, mini-refrigerators, and coffee makers, plus free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel. Relax in our indoor hot tub, hit the fitness center, and let the Rocky Mountain views inspire every moment at Holiday Inn Estes Park.

  • Kids eat free Kids eat free
  • Fitness centre Fitness centre
  • On-site parking On-site parking
  • Pet friendly (40 USD / night) Pet friendly (40 USD / night)
  • Pool Pool
  • 1 on-site restaurant 1 on-site restaurant
  • Smoke-free hotel Smoke-free hotel
  • Wi-Fi Wi-Fi
  • Kids eat free Kids eat free
  • Fitness centre Fitness centre
  • On-site parking On-site parking
  • Pet friendly (40 USD / night) Pet friendly (40 USD / night)
  • Pool Pool

Accommodations

Reservations:

Front desk: +1-970-5271500

101 S Saint Vrain Ave Estes Park, CO 80517 United States

Check-in: 4:00 pm

Check-out: 11:00 am

Minimum check-in age: 18

Explore Holiday Inn Estes Park

Unwind in our spacious guest rooms with thoughtful amenities.

Sleep well, rest easy

Dive into smiles at our family-friendly pool.

Elevate your experience

Take advantage of our location and enjoy warm-hearted hospitality.

See it to believe it

Unwind in our spacious guest rooms with thoughtful amenities.

Sleep well, rest easy

Dive into smiles at our family-friendly pool.

Elevate your experience

Take advantage of our location and enjoy warm-hearted hospitality.

See it to believe it

FAQs for Holiday Inn Estes Park

Holiday Inn Estes Park has 1 indoor pool.

Indoor Pool

Go for a dip in our full-size indoor heated swimming pool and hot tub. Enjoy a “swim-in” movie on our 180-inch projector screen in the pool area, with movie showings beginning typically around noon.

Complimentary parking is available at Holiday Inn Estes Park for hotel guests.

Parking description. The parking lot has spaces for buses and other large vehicles. Accessible parking spaces for cars and van-accessible parking spaces are provided in the self-parking facility.

In and out privileges

Parking for registered guests only

Pets are welcome at Holiday Inn Estes Park.

Pet policy description. 40.00 USD per pet, per night, plus sales tax. A maximum of 80 pounds. A maximum of 2 pets per room. Look for pet friendly rooms when choosing your room.

Pet fee per night: 40 USD

Pet weight limit: No weight limit per pet

2 pets allowed

Pets allowed: Only dogs allowed

Always check the hotel's cancellation policy before booking a rate. Room cancellation is subject to rate booked at time of reservation and cancellation policy varies by rate.
Holiday Inn Estes Park has 1 restaurant.

No, there is not a complimentary local area shuttle available at Holiday Inn Estes Park.

Check-in at Holiday Inn Estes Park is from 4:00 pm, and check-out time is 11:00 am. Contact the hotel directly for options available for early check-in or late check-out.
Yes, the Holiday Inn Estes Park offers free WiFi!
Holiday Inn Estes Park is conveniently located near Denver International Airport (DEN), approximately 79 miles away (127.14 kilometers) from the hotel. Whether you are arriving for a family vacation, a business trip, or a weekend getaway, our location makes getting to and from the airport straightforward. We recommend checking with the front desk for the latest transportation options, including ride-share services and local shuttle providers, to help you plan your arrival and departure with ease.
Holiday Inn Estes Park is ideally situated close to some of the area's most popular attractions and points of interest. Guests staying with us enjoy easy access to the following:
  • Rocky Mountain National Park
  • Estes Park Museum
  • Lake Estes
  • Estes Park Memorial Observatory
  • Trendz At The Park
  • Grand Lake, Colorado
  • Open Air Adventure Park
Whether you are planning a day exploring local landmarks, or simply looking to enjoy what the area has to offer, Holiday Inn Estes Park puts you within easy reach. Contact our front desk for directions, local tips, and any transportation assistance you may need during your stay.
Read more FAQs