Your session will expire in 5 minutes, 0 seconds, due to inactivity. Stay Logged In
Your session has expired. Please sign in to your profile

Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road

Enjoy your stay at HIEX Chongqing Nanbin Road

Chongqing is a modern city brimming with the enchanting charm of a mountainous terrain. Its unique geographical features interweave rivers, mountains, and urban areas, creating a distinctive cityscape. This city seamlessly blends tradition with modernity while preserving a rich heritage of historical and cultural treasures. Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road, strategically located along the Nanbin Road, offers a prime vantage point for a stroll along the riverbank to admire the breathtaking Chongqing skyline. The hotel is adjacent to the centuries-old Danzishi Old Street, where you can leisurely explore the unique landscapes of "one street, two docks, four academies, and ten scenic spots," experiencing the convergence of port-opening culture and modernity. Conveniently situated, the hotel is within walking distance to attractions such as Chaotianmen Wharf, Hongya Cave, and Chongqing Liberation Monument. Easy access to public transportation is ensured with the nearby Dashishi Station and Jiangbei Cheng Station on Metro Lines 6 and 9. The hotel boasts well-equipped facilities, including a multi-functional meeting room, a self-service laundry room, a gym, and a diverse buffet breakfast with both Western and Chinese options to tantalize your taste buds. Be it for vacation or work, make Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road become the ideal choice for your visit to Chongqing.

  • Kids eat free Kids eat free
  • Limited housekeeping Limited housekeeping
  • Fitness center Fitness center
  • On-site parking On-site parking
  • 1 on-site restaurant 1 on-site restaurant
  • Wi-Fi Wi-Fi
  • Kids eat free Kids eat free
  • Limited housekeeping Limited housekeeping
  • Fitness center Fitness center
  • On-site parking On-site parking
  • 1 on-site restaurant 1 on-site restaurant

Accommodations

Reservations:

Front desk: +86-23-61902266

No. 148 Nanbin Road, Nan'an District Chongqing, CQ 400064 Mainland China

Check-in: 2:00 PM

Check-out: 12:00 PM

Minimum check-in age: 18

Explore Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road

Guest Room

Sleep well, rest easy

Laundry Facility

Elevate your experience

Hotel Exterior

See it to believe it

Guest Room

Sleep well, rest easy

Laundry Facility

Elevate your experience

Hotel Exterior

See it to believe it

FAQs for Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road

No, Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road does not have a pool.

Complimentary parking is available at Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road for hotel guests.

Parking description. Free parking inside hotel for hotel guests

Parking for registered guests only

No, pets are not allowed at Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road.

Always check the hotel's cancellation policy before booking a rate. Room cancellation is subject to rate booked at time of reservation and cancellation policy varies by rate.
Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road has 1 restaurant.
Breakfast is free with your stay at the Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road.

No, there is not a complimentary local area shuttle available at Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road.

Check-in at Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road is from 2:00 PM, and check-out time is 12:00 PM. Contact the hotel directly for options available for early check-in or late check-out.
Yes, the Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road offers free WiFi!
Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road is conveniently located near Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport (CKG), approximately 9.94 miles away (16 kilometers) from the hotel. Whether you are arriving for a family vacation, a business trip, or a weekend getaway, our location makes getting to and from the airport straightforward. We recommend checking with the front desk for the latest transportation options, including ride-share services and local shuttle providers, to help you plan your arrival and departure with ease.
Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road is ideally situated close to some of the area's most popular attractions and points of interest. Guests staying with us enjoy easy access to the following:
  • Danzishi Old Street-1.3 miles away (2.1 kilometers)
  • Nanbin Road Bell Tower-0.81 miles away (1.3 kilometers)
  • Chaotianmen Wharf-1.24 miles away (2 kilometers)
  • Hongya cave-1.55 miles away (2.5 kilometers)
  • Chongqing Liberation Monument-1.86 miles away (3 kilometers)
  • LongMenHao Old Street-1.86 miles away (3 kilometers)
  • Chongqing Yangtze River Bridge-3.11 miles away (5 kilometers)
  • Guanyin Bridge-3.11 miles away (5 kilometers)
  • Nanshan Botanical Park-3.11 miles away (5 kilometers)
  • Liziba Station-3.42 miles away (5.5 kilometers)
  • CQ International Convention & Exhibition Center-3.42 miles away (5.5 kilometers)
  • Huangjueping Graffiti Art Street-6.21 miles away (10 kilometers)
  • Chongqing zoo-7.46 miles away (12 kilometers)
  • Changjiahui Shopping Park-0.31 miles away (0.5 kilometers)
  • Chongqing IFS-0.81 miles away (1.3 kilometers)
  • Chongqing Raffles-1.18 miles away (1.9 kilometers)
Whether you are planning a day exploring local landmarks, or simply looking to enjoy what the area has to offer, Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Nanbin Road puts you within easy reach. Contact our front desk for directions, local tips, and any transportation assistance you may need during your stay.
Read more FAQs