Your session will expire in 5 minutes, 0 seconds, due to inactivity. Stay Logged In
Your session has expired. Please sign in to your profile

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport

Verified guest reviews

Halifax Airport Comfort and Convenience

Family travel to Enfield just got easier. We are minutes from Halifax Stanfield International Airport (YHZ) and ready to make your Nova Scotia trip effortless from the moment you land. Our family suites with two queen beds and a sofa bed give everyone room to relax, and our indoor heated pool is a hit with kids and grown-ups alike.

Start every morning with our free Express Start Breakfast buffet, then head out to explore. Halifax Citadel National Historic Site and Halifax Public Gardens are 30 minutes away, and Peggy's Cove is just over an hour down the road. Back at the hotel, you will find free Wi-Fi, on-site parking with EV charging, and a free 24-hour airport shuttle. Whether you are here for a family getaway or a quick stop before your flight, we have everything you need for a comfortable, kid-friendly stay in Nova Scotia.

  • Free breakfast Free breakfast
  • Ev chargers Ev chargers
  • Fitness center Fitness center
  • On-site parking On-site parking
  • Pet-friendly (25 CAD / night) Pet-friendly (25 CAD / night)
  • Pool Pool
  • Smoke-free hotel Smoke-free hotel
  • Wi-Fi Wi-Fi
  • YHZ Airport shuttle YHZ Airport shuttle
  • Free breakfast Free breakfast
  • Ev chargers Ev chargers
  • Fitness center Fitness center
  • On-site parking On-site parking
  • Pet-friendly (25 CAD / night) Pet-friendly (25 CAD / night)

Accommodations

Reservations:

Front desk: +1-902-5767600

180 Pratt and Whitney Drive Enfield, NS B2T 0C8 Canada

Check-in: 3:00 PM

Check-out: 11:00 AM

Minimum check-in age: 19

Explore Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport

Make yourself at home as you check your email with free Wi-Fi.

Sleep well, rest easy

Take a refreshing dip in our heated indoor mineral pool.

Elevate your experience

Welcome to our hotel designed for every smart traveler.

See it to believe it

Make yourself at home as you check your email with free Wi-Fi.

Sleep well, rest easy

Take a refreshing dip in our heated indoor mineral pool.

Elevate your experience

Welcome to our hotel designed for every smart traveler.

See it to believe it

FAQs for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport has 1 indoor pool.

Indoor Pool

Complimentary parking is available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport for hotel guests.

Parking packages are available that include accommodation and long-term parking (up to 14 days). Long-term parking (additional weeks of parking) is available for $10 per day or $60 per week, based on availability.

Parking fee: 0 CAD per day

Parking for registered guests only

Pets are welcome at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport.

Pet policy description. Pets are welcome and must be accompanied by their owner at all times. Pet owners are reminded not to leave their pet alone in the room. Pet fee is 25 CAD per night, per pet.

Pet fee per night: 25 CAD

Pet damage deposit: 25 CAD

Pet weight limit: 50

2 pets allowed

Pets allowed: Only dogs and cats allowed

Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport offers a complimentary airport shuttle.

Complimentary airport shuttle. Pick up 10 minutes after the hour and 20 minutes to the hour.

Halifax Stanfield International Airport (YHZ)

Complimentary airport shuttle available

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Always check the hotel's cancellation policy before booking a rate. Room cancellation is subject to rate booked at time of reservation and cancellation policy varies by rate.
No, there is no on site restaurant at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport.
Breakfast is free with your stay at the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport.
Breakfast at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport is available from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

No, there is not a complimentary local area shuttle available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport.

Check-in at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport is from 3:00 PM, and check-out time is 11:00 AM. Contact the hotel directly for options available for early check-in or late check-out.
Yes, the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport offers free WiFi!
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport is conveniently located near Halifax Stanfield International Airport (YHZ), approximately 2.49 miles away (4 kilometers) from the hotel. Whether you are arriving for a family vacation, a business trip, or a weekend getaway, our location makes getting to and from the airport straightforward. We recommend checking with the front desk for the latest transportation options, including ride-share services and local shuttle providers, to help you plan your arrival and departure with ease.
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport is ideally situated close to some of the area's most popular attractions and points of interest. Guests staying with us enjoy easy access to the following:
  • Alexander Keith's Brewery
  • Halifax Citadel National Historic Site
  • Peggy’s Cove
  • Halifax Harbour
  • Halifax Public Gardens
  • Halifax Historic District
  • Fundy Tidal Bore Adventures
  • Atlantic Canada Aviation Museum
  • Scotia Speedworld
  • Airlane Golf Club
Whether you are planning a day exploring local landmarks, or simply looking to enjoy what the area has to offer, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport puts you within easy reach. Contact our front desk for directions, local tips, and any transportation assistance you may need during your stay.
Read more FAQs