Your session will expire in 5 minutes, 0 seconds, due to inactivity. Stay Logged In
Your session has expired. Please sign in to your profile

Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central

Budget hotel off Highway 101 near Palo Alto

Stay Smart at Our Palo Alto Hotel's Redwood City Locale

Located off Hwy 101 just minutes from Palo Alto, our hotel Holiday Inn Express® Redwood City-Central provides convenient lodging for business and leisure travelers. Guests are one mile from downtown Redwood City and just minutes from Palo Alto shopping, dining, entertainment, and business destinations.

Although Redwood City hotels are many, few compare to our Palo Alto area hotel. California tourist destinations like downtown San Francisco and San Jose are less than 25-miles away and are a great day trip for vacationers or a short commute for business travelers. Our hotel's location is also near Stanford University and it provides the perfect lodging opportunity for those visiting the university or its students, faculty, and staff. Other area attractions include the Great America Amusement Park, 9-miles away, and Half Moon Bay the nearest Pacific Ocean outlet.

Seaport Convention Center is just one mile from our hotel's Redwood City location as well perfect for those commuting to the Convention Center for events or conferences. Business travelers appreciate our Redwood City hotel's close proximity to business headquarters like HP, Google, USGS, and Microsoft.

Whether you're attending a meeting, traveling with the family, or on vacation, you're sure to feel at home at this Redwood City hotel's cozy accommodations. Call the Holiday Inn Express® Redwood City hotel today.

  • Kids eat free Kids eat free
  • Free breakfast Free breakfast
  • Limited housekeeping Limited housekeeping
  • Fitness center Fitness center
  • On-site parking On-site parking
  • Smoke-free hotel Smoke-free hotel
  • Wi-Fi Wi-Fi
  • Fitness partnership Fitness partnership
  • Bean-to-Cup Coffee Bean-to-Cup Coffee
  • Kids eat free Kids eat free
  • Free breakfast Free breakfast
  • Limited housekeeping Limited housekeeping
  • Fitness center Fitness center
  • On-site parking On-site parking

Accommodations

Guest Room

Standard Rooms

Reservations:

Front desk: +1-650-2990909

1836 El Camino Real Redwood City, CA 94063 United States

Check-in: 3:00 PM

Check-out: 11:00 AM

Minimum check-in age: 18

Explore Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central

Sleep well, rest easy

Business Center

Elevate your experience

Hotel Exterior

See it to believe it

Sleep well, rest easy

Business Center

Elevate your experience

Hotel Exterior

See it to believe it

FAQs for Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central

No, Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central does not have a pool.

Complimentary parking is available at Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central for hotel guests.

Parking description. Covered Parking Garage

Parking for registered guests only

No, pets are not allowed at Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central.

Always check the hotel's cancellation policy before booking a rate. Room cancellation is subject to rate booked at time of reservation and cancellation policy varies by rate.
No, there is no on site restaurant at Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central.
Breakfast is free with your stay at the Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central.
Breakfast at Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central is available from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM.

No, there is not a complimentary local area shuttle available at Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central.

Check-in at Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central is from 3:00 PM, and check-out time is 11:00 AM. Contact the hotel directly for options available for early check-in or late check-out.
Yes, the Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central offers free WiFi!
Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central is conveniently located near San Francisco International Airport (SFO), approximately 15.83 miles away (25.48 kilometers) from the hotel. Whether you are arriving for a family vacation, a business trip, or a weekend getaway, our location makes getting to and from the airport straightforward. We recommend checking with the front desk for the latest transportation options, including ride-share services and local shuttle providers, to help you plan your arrival and departure with ease.
Read more FAQs